Related Artists

Bill Anderson


The Kingston Trio


Patti Page


Ferlin Husky


Frankie Laine


Tommy Roe


Bobby Vee


Hank Snow

Jimmie Rodgers


Home > Music > J > Jimmie Rodgers


Birth Name: James Frederick Rodgers
Born: 1933/09/18
Birth Place: Camas, Washington, U.S.
Years Active: 1957–1967
Genres: Folk, Traditional Pop Music, Rock And Roll

James Frederick "Jimmie" Rodgers (born September 18, 1933 in Camas, Washington, United States) is an American singer. He is not related to the country singer of the same name, who coincidentally died in the same year that the subject of this article was born. His name is often incorrectly spelled ''Jimmy'' or ''Rogers''.

Music:
Listen to Jimmie Rodgers
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Kisses Sweeter Than Wine
On: The Best Of Country
$0.99 Buy Song
Kisses Sweeter Than Wine
On: Unforgettable Hit Pops Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Honeycomb (Performed Live On The Ed Sullivan …
On: Honeycomb (Performed Live On The Ed Sullivan …
$0.99 Buy Song
Kisses Sweeter Than Wine (Performed Live On T…
On: Kisses Sweeter Than Wine (Performed Live On T…
$0.99 Buy Song
Waiting For A Train
On: Vintage Train Songs & Sounds
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>