Related Artists

Young Bleed


Slash


Busted

Jimi Jamison


Home > Music > J > Jimi Jamison


Birth Name: Jimmy Wayne Jamison
Born: 1951/08/23
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Years Active: 1967 – Present
Genres: Rock

Jimi Jamison (born Jimmy Wayne Jamison, August 23, 1951 in Mississippi) is a rock vocalist and songwriter, best known as the lead singer for the band Survivor from 1984-1989 and 2000-2006.

Music:
Listen to Jimi Jamison
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It Takes Two (Main Radio Mix)
On: It Takes Two (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
It Takes Two (Oh Baby! Radio Mix)
On: It Takes Two (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Be Ready
On: Classic Rocks
$0.99 Buy Song
Cry Tough
On: Empires
$0.99 Buy Song
Run From the Thunder
On: Empires
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>