Related Artists

Ray Stevens


Charlie Rich


Bobbie Gentry


Jimmy Dean


Jerry Reed


Faron Young


Paul Revere & The Raiders


Rick Nelson


Ferlin Husky


Helen Reddy

Jim Stafford


Home > Music > J > Jim Stafford


Birth Name: James Wayne Stafford
Born: 1944/01/16
Birth Place: Eloise, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Country, Pop

James Wayne "Jim" Stafford (born January 16, 1944, Eloise, Florida) is an American comedian, musician, and singer-songwriter, prominent in the 1970s. Stafford is self-taught on guitar, fiddle, piano, banjo, organ and harmonica. Stafford was raised in Winter Haven, Florida. In high school, he played in a band along with friends Bobby Braddock, Kent LaVoie (also known as Lobo) and Gram Parsons (of the Byrds).

Music:
Listen to Jim Stafford
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
L.A. Mamma
On: Jim Stafford
$1.29 Buy Song
I Ain't Sharin' Sharon
On: Jim Stafford
$0.99 Buy Song
Medley: Mr. Bojangles/ A Visit With A Old Fri…
On: Jim Stafford
$1.29 Buy Song
Wildwood Weed
On: Jim Stafford
$1.29 Buy Song
16 Little Red Noses And A Horse That Sweats
On: Jim Stafford
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>