Related Artists

Jim Carroll


Home > Music > J > Jim Carroll


Birth Name: James Dennis Carroll
Born: 1949/08/01
Birth Place: U.S.
Years Active: 1967–2009
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Pop, Soundtracks

James Dennis "Jim" Carroll (August 1, 1949 – September 11, 2009) was an author, poet, autobiographer, and punk musician. Carroll was best known for his 1978 autobiographical work ''The Basketball Diaries'', which was made into the 1995 film of the same name, starring Leonardo DiCaprio as Carroll.

Music:
Listen to Jim Carroll
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hairshirt Fracture
On: Turbo's Tunes
$0.99 Buy Song
Runaway
On: Runaway
$0.99 Buy Song
Hairshirt Fracture
On: Runaway
$0.99 Buy Song
I Want The Angel (Live)
On: Runaway
$0.99 Buy Song
Its Too Late (Live)
On: Runaway
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>