Related Artists

Bone Crusher


Unk


David Banner


Lil Jon


Huey


Dem Franchize Boyz


Soulja Boy Tell Em


Montell Jordan


Jim Jones


Dorrough

Jibbs


Home > Music > J > Jibbs


Birth Name: Jovan Campbell
Born: 1990/11/13
Birth Place: Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Rap/Hip Hop, Soundtracks

Jovan Campbell was born November 13, 1990 in Chicago, Illinois and is a rap artist better known by his stage name Jibbs. Jibbs rose to fame for his debut single, “Chain Hang Low,” which peaked within the Top 10 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. Jibbs followed up with another hit, “King Kong,” which featured guest artist Chamillionaire. Jibbs’ debut album, “Jibbs Featuring Jibbs,” was released in 2006 and peaked at #11 on Billboard’s 200 Albums chart, at #8 on the R&B Albums chart and at #4 on Billboard’s Rap Albums chart.

Music:
Listen to Jibbs
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
King Kong
On: King Kong (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Chain Hang Low
On: Joc Of Spades
$0.99 Buy Song
Big Big Kid
On: Friday Night Lights: Original Television Soun…
$1.29 Buy Song
It Is Wat It Is Intro
On: My Third Leg
$0.99 Buy Song
Time's Up
On: My Third Leg
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jibbs
Jibbs
Jibbs
Jibbs
Jibbs
Jibbs
Jibbs
Jibbs