Related Artists

Steve Wariner


Clay Walker


Steve Azar


John Michael Montgomery


Darryl Worley


Tracy Byrd


Josh Turner


Diamond Rio


Randy Travis


Jamie O'Neal

Buddy Jewell


Home > Music > J > Jewell, Buddy


Birth Name: Buddy Jewell Jr.
Born: 1961/04/02
Birth Place: Lepanto, Arkansas, USA
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Country

Buddy Jewell Jr. (born April 2, 1961 in Lepanto, Arkansas) is an American country music artist who was the first winner on the USA Network talent show ''Nashville Star''. Signed to Columbia Records in 2003, Jewell made his debut on the American country music scene with the release of his self-titled album, which produced back-to-back Top 5 singles in "Help Pour out the Rain (Lacey's Song)" and "Sweet Southern Comfort". Another album, ''Times Like These'', followed in 2005.

Music:
Listen to Buddy Jewell
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
If She Were Any Other Woman
On: If She Were Any Other Woman
$0.99 Buy Song
Me Lovin' You
On: Times Like These
$0.99 Buy Song
If She Were Any Other Woman
On: Times Like These
$0.99 Buy Song
Back To You
On: Times Like These
$0.99 Buy Song
So Gone
On: Times Like These
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
Jewell,_Buddy
View All Pictures >>