Jesse Ed Davis


Home > Music > J > Jesse Ed Davis


Birth Name: Jesse Edwin Davis III
Born: 1944/09/21
Birth Place: Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Died: 1988/06/22
Years Active: 1950s-1970s
Genres: Rock, Blues

Jesse Edwin Davis (September 21, 1944 – June 22, 1988) was an American guitarist. He was well regarded as a session artist. His death in 1988 is attributed to a drug overdose.

Music:
Listen to Jesse Ed Davis
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Reno Street Incident
On: Jesse Davis!
$0.99 Buy Song
Tulsa County
On: Jesse Davis!
$0.99 Buy Song
Washita Love Child
On: Jesse Davis!
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Night Is A Saturday Night
On: Jesse Davis!
$0.99 Buy Song
You Belladonna You
On: Jesse Davis!
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>