Related Artists

Redman


Ultramagnetic MC's


Big L


M.O.P.


Das EFX


Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth


Super Cat


A Tribe Called Quest


GZA


KRS-One

Jeru the Damaja


Home > Music > J > Jeru the Damaja


Birth Name: Kendrick Jeru Davis
Born: 1972/02/14
Birth Place: East New York, Brooklyn, New York
Years Active: 1986-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Kendrick Jeru Davis, known as Jeru the Damaja (born in Brooklyn, New York) is an American rapper and recording artist who has worked extensively with Guru and DJ Premier of Gang Starr, whom he has known since high school.

Music:
Listen to Jeru the Damaja
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: Divine Design
$0.99 Buy Song
Logical
On: Divine Design
$0.99 Buy Song
True Skillz
On: Divine Design
$0.99 Buy Song
Murda 1
On: Divine Design
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby Rappa
On: Divine Design
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>