Related Artists

Aaron Watson


Whitney Duncan


Reckless Kelly


Jason Boland & The Stragglers


Stoney LaRue


Randy Rogers Band


Casey Donahew Band


Cory Morrow


Ryan Bingham


Robert Earl Keen

Jeremy McComb


Home > Music > J > Jeremy McComb


Birth Name: Jerome McComb
Birth Place: Washington, USA
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: Country

Jerome "Jeremy" McComb was born in Washington state in 1981 and is an American country music artist and former tour manager for comedian “Larry the Cable Guy.” In 2008, he signed to Parallel/New Revolution Records and released his debut album, “My Side of Town” later that year. This album produced the singles: "Wagon Wheel,” "This Town Needs a Bar" and "Cold". Although the first two singles did not chart, "Cold" has become McComb's first entry on the Billboard Country Charts, debuting at #58. McComb's father, Bob, was a local musician who played music six nights a week at local venues, and often brought Macomb to shows with him. Naturally interested in music, McComb made his singi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jeremy McComb
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Running To Kiss You
On: Running To Kiss You
$0.99 Buy Song
Greatest Thing
On: Greatest Thing
$0.99 Buy Song
Your Fault
On: Your Fault
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Song
On: Love Song
$0.99 Buy Song
Unstable
On: Leap & The Net Will Appear
$0.99 Buy Song
She Doesn't Sing
On: Leap & The Net Will Appear
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>