Related Artists

Travis Porter


Baby Bash


Diddy - Dirty Money


Roscoe Dash


Omarion


New Boyz


Jason Derulo


Jay Sean


The-Dream


Maino

Jeremih


Home > Music > J > Jeremih


Birth Name: Jeremy Felton
Born: 1987/07/17
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Jeremih Felton (born July 17, 1987) who performs under the mononym Jeremih, is an American recording artist and producer. Signed to Def Jam Recordings, Jeremih's debut single, “Birthday Sex,” peaked at #4 on the Billboard Hot 100. His 2009 self-titled debut album, “Jeremih,” debuted at #6 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. The second single, "Imma Star (Everywhere We Are)," peaked at #51 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. In June 2010 Jeremih released the first single off of his second studio album, “All About You,” titled “I Like” featuring Ludacris. The album “All About You” was released in September 2010 and reached #27 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. The ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jeremih
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Like (Feat. Jeremih & Ludacris)
On: Wet N Da Mood 12 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams…
$0.99 Buy Song
Ride Like That (Clean Version)
On: From Day 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Amen (Feat. Meek Mill, Drake & Jeremih)
On: Cigarillo Mini Vol. 8 (Screwed & Chopped)(Par…
$0.99 Buy Song
773 Love
On: 773 Love
$1.29 Buy Song
My Moment (Feat. 2 Chainz, Meek Mill And Jere…
On: Quality Street Music (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
Jeremih
View All Pictures >>


Videos: