Related Artists

Maria McKee


Belinda Carlisle


Elaine Paige


Michael Ball


Roy Orbison


Boney M.


Manfred Mann


M People

Jennifer Rush


Home > Music > J > Jennifer Rush


Birth Name: Heidi Stern
Born: 1960/09/28
Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
Years Active: 1979 – present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Soft Rock, AOR

Jennifer Rush (born September 28, 1960) is an American/German-based pop/rock singer, best known for the million-selling single "The Power of Love", which she co-wrote and went on to be covered by Celine Dion and Laura Branigan.

Music:
Listen to Jennifer Rush
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Destiny
On: Movin'
$0.99 Buy Song
Live Wire
On: Movin'
$0.99 Buy Song
Silent Killer
On: Movin'
$0.99 Buy Song
Automatic
On: Movin'
$0.99 Buy Song
If You're Ever Gonna Lose My Love
On: Movin'
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>