Jeff Allen


Home > Music > J > Jeff Allen


Birth Name: Jeffrey Allen
Born: 1946/04/23
Birth Place: Matlock, Derbyshire, England
Years Active: 1971-present
Genres: Rock, Blues

Jeff Allen (born Jeffrey Allen, 23 April 1946, Matlock, Derbyshire) is an English rock and blues session drummer. Allen is best known for his work with East of Eden, Babe Ruth, Snowy White, Bonnie Tyler, Mick Taylor and Van Morrison. He is not to be confused, although in many listings often is, with the similarly named, former drummer with the British glam rock outfit, Hello, whose brother is Ultravox's Chris Cross.

Music:
Listen to Jeff Allen
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ask Him Yourself
On: Wake Me Up
$0.99 Buy Song
Frown Face
On: Lock The Door
$0.99 Buy Song
Dry Heat
On: Lock The Door
$0.99 Buy Song
3-Legged Dog
On: Lock The Door
$0.99 Buy Song
No Sarcasm
On: Lock The Door
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>