Related Artists

The Alchemist


Tha Eastsidaz


Nipsey Hussle


X-Raided


Brotha Lynch Hung


Messy Marv


Erick Sermon


Tha Dogg Pound


MC Breed


Nate Dogg

Jayo Felony


Home > Music > J > Jayo Felony


Birth Name: James Savage
Born: 1969/12/31
Birth Place: San Diego, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Hip Hop

James Savage, better known by his stage name, Jayo Felony is a rapper from southeast San Diego, California. He is known for being the first San Diego rapper to be signed to a major label. Jayo Felony was a member of the Neighborhood Rollin 40's, a Crip gang from the Chollas View and Mount Hope neighborhoods of Southeast San Diego.

Music:
Listen to Jayo Felony
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Let's All Roll
On: L.A. Confidential Presents Knoc-Turn'al (Pare…
$0.99 Buy Song
Mask-A-Raid
On: The Hit List (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Trued-Up
On: Bullet Proof Love, Vol.1 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bentleys & B****es
On: Brace 4 Impak (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Cradle To The Grave
On: Riders (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>