Related Artists

Los Panchos


Nino Bravo


Julio Jaramillo


Pimpinela


José Alfredo Jiménez


Leo Dan


Emmanuel


Luis Miguel


Gerardo Reyes


Caifanes

Javier Solís


Home > Music > J > Javier Solís


Birth Name: Gabriel Siria Levario
Born: 1931/09/01
Birth Place: Mexico City, México
Died: 1966/04/19
Years Active: 1950-1966
Genres: Ranchera, Boleros, Popular Music

Javier Solís (September 1, 1931, Mexico City, Mexico – April 19, 1966, Mexico City, Mexico) was a popular Mexican singer of boleros and rancheras, and film actor of the middle 20th century.

Music:
Listen to Javier Solís
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Las Rejas No Matan
On: Tributo A Tomas Mendez
$1.29 Buy Song
Sueno En Tu Regreso
On: Las Ineditas De Javier Solis
$0.99 Buy Song
Historia De Mi Vida
On: Las Ineditas De Javier Solis
$0.99 Buy Song
Tu Y La Noche
On: Las Ineditas De Javier Solis
$0.99 Buy Song
Veinticuatro Horas
On: Las Ineditas De Javier Solis
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>