Related Artists

Brian Wilson


The Turtles


The Beach Boys


Tommy James & The Shondells


The Byrds


Carpenters


Peter, Paul & Mary


Glen Campbell


Olivia Newton-John


Chuck Berry

Al Jardine


Home > Music > J > Jardine, Al


Birth Name: Alan Charles Jardine
Born: 1942/09/03
Birth Place: Lima, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1961–present
Genres: Rock And Roll

Alan Charles "Al" Jardine (born September 3, 1942) is a founding member of top-selling American music group The Beach Boys, a guitarist and occasional lead vocalist. He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1988.

Photos:

Jardine,_Al
Jardine,_Al
Jardine,_Al
Jardine,_Al


Music:
Listen to Al Jardine
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Help Me, Rhonda (Mono Single Version)
On: Sounds Of Summer: The Very Best Of The Beach …
$1.29 Buy Song
Come Go With Me
On: Sounds Of Summer: The Very Best Of The Beach …
$1.29 Buy Song
Rock And Roll Music
On: Sounds Of Summer: The Very Best Of The Beach …
$1.29 Buy Song
Girls On The Beach
On: Endless Summer
$1.29 Buy Song
I Know There's An Answer (The Stereo Mix)
On: The Pet Sounds Sessions: A 40th Anniversary C…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>