Related Artists

The Call


'Til Tuesday


Debbie Harry


Belinda Carlisle


John Fogerty


Berlin


Scritti Politti


Go West


38 Special


The Psychedelic Furs

Jane Wiedlin


Home > Music > J > Jane Wiedlin


Birth Name: Jane Marie Genevieve Wiedlin
Born: 1958/05/20
Birth Place: Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, U.S.
Years Active: 1978–present
Genres: Pop Rock

Jane Wiedlin (born May 20, 1958, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin) is an American musician, singer-songwriter, and actress. She is best known as the rhythm guitarist of the all-female New Wave band The Go-Go's in the 1980s.

Music:
Listen to Jane Wiedlin
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Our Lips Are Sealed
On: The Specials Vs. The Untouchables - Ska's Gre…
$0.99 Buy Song
Cool Places
On: The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin
$1.29 Buy Song
Somebody's Going To Get Into This House
On: The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin
$1.29 Buy Song
My Traveling Heart
On: The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin
$1.29 Buy Song
One Hundred Years Of Solitude
On: The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>