Jane Morgan


Home > Music > J > Jane Morgan


Birth Name: Florence Catherine Currier
Born: 1920/12/25
Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, U.S.
Years Active: 1943–1973
Genres: Traditional Pop

Jane Morgan (born Florence Catherine Currier, 25 December 1920, Newton, Massachusetts) is an American popular singer, specializing in traditional pop music. Her first broad fame came in Europe.

Music:
Listen to Jane Morgan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Around The World
On: Sings Popular Favourites
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Not For Me To Say
On: Sings Popular Favourites
$0.99 Buy Song
An Affair To Remember
On: Sings Popular Favourites
$0.99 Buy Song
My Heart Reminds Me
On: Sings Popular Favourites
$0.99 Buy Song
April Love
On: Sings Popular Favourites
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>