Related Artists

Biffy Clyro


Just Jack


The Enemy


The Coral


Doves


Cloud Cult


The Futureheads


The Wombats


Kasabian


The Gossip

Jamie T.


Home > Music > J > Jamie T.


Birth Name: Jamie Alexander Treays
Born: 1986/01/08
Birth Place: Wimbledon, South London, England
Years Active: 2005 - Present
Genres: Post-punk Revival, Indie Rock

Jamie Alexander Treays (born 8 January 1986), known by his stage name Jamie T, is a 24-year-old English singer/songwriter from Wimbledon, South London. He attended The Hall School Wimbledon and then Reed's School in Cobham, Surrey, England until he was 16. He is currently signed to Virgin Records, but released his ''Betty and the Selfish Sons'' EP on his own Pacemaker Records label. His backing band are called The Pacemakers and he has lately been touring, advertising and releasing material as "Jamie T and The Pacemakers". He supported both the Ordinary Boys during their 2006 tour,and went on to defeat Jarvis Cocker and Thom Yorke to win the ''Best Solo Artist'' at the 2007 Shockwave NME Awa... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jamie T.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Brand New Bass Guitar
On: Panic Prevention (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Salvador
On: Panic Prevention (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Calm Down Dearest
On: Panic Prevention (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
So Lonely Was The Ballad
On: Panic Prevention (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Back In The Game
On: Panic Prevention (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jamie_T.
Jamie_T.
Jamie_T.