Related Artists

The Lovin' Spoonful


The Rascals


Tommy Roe


Herman's Hermits


Tommy James & The Shondells


Booker T. & The MG's


The Zombies


Edgar Winter


The Tokens


The Everly Brothers

Tommy James


Home > Music > J > James, Tommy


Birth Name: Thomas Gregory Jackson
Born: 1947/04/29
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1958-present
Genres: Rock

Tommy James (born Thomas Gregory Jackson, 29 April 1947, Dayton, Ohio) is an American pop-rock musician, singer, songwriter, and record producer, best known as leader of the 1960s rock band Tommy James and the Shondells.

Music:
Listen to Tommy James
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'm Comin' Home
On: The Solo Years
$0.99 Buy Song
I Believe In People
On: The Solo Years
$0.69 Buy Song
Nothing To Hide (Single Version)
On: The Solo Years
$0.99 Buy Song
Tell 'Em Willie Boy Is Comin'
On: The Solo Years
$0.99 Buy Song
The Last One To Know
On: The Solo Years
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
James,_Tommy
View All Pictures >>