Related Artists

Lee Brice


Jerrod Niemann


Thompson Square


The Brantley Gilbert Band


Easton Corbin


Sunny Sweeney


Crystal Bowersox

Casey James


Home > Music > J > James, Casey


Birth Name: Casey Everett James
Born: 1982/05/31
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Pop, Country, Rock, Blues

Casey James (born Casey Everett James, May 31, 1982) is an American singer and guitarist from Fort Worth, Texas, who was the third-place finalist on the ninth season of “American Idol.” James started playing the guitar at age 13 and within a year was playing on stage. At the age of 21, he was in a serious motorcycle accident that nearly ended his life. He was told by his doctor that he would no longer be able to play guitar, a medical prediction that proved untrue. Before American Idol, he played with his band, The Casey James Band, consisting of James, his brother, Billy Cole (bass), and Jacy McCann (drums). He made it to the Top 3 on the ninth season of “American Idol” before bein... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Casey James
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Like Christmas
On: I Like Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Talk About Suffering (Feat. Casey James)
On: Cross That Line
$0.99 Buy Song
The Good Life
On: Casey James
$1.29 Buy Song
Crying On A Suitcase
On: Casey James
$1.29 Buy Song
Let's Don't Call It A Night
On: Casey James
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey
James,_Casey


Videos: