Related Artists

Mishon


Ester Dean


IYAZ

Jaicko


Home > Music > J > Jaicko


Birth Name: Jaicko Lawrence
Birth Place: Barbados
Years Active: 2004 - present
Genres: Contemporary R&B, Pop Music

Jaicko is a Bajan contemporary pop music singer/songwriter signed to Capitol Records. Born Jaicko Lawrence on August 6, 1991 in Christ Church, Barbados, Jaicko has been nominated for six Barbados Music Awards, including Best Pop Single, Pop/R&B Artist Of The Year, Songwriter Of The Year, and Album Of The Year in 2008. His debut single was called "Oh Yeah"," produced by the Stereotypes, and reached #2 on the Bubbling Under R&B/Hip-Hop Singles. Written by Lil Eddie, Tiwa Savage and Kamaria Ousley. The remix version, featuring Snoop Dogg reached #77 on the Canadian Hot 100. Jaicko's forthcoming debut album is titled ''Can I''. Jaicko wrote and produced several songs on the album, and collabora... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jaicko
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Shine (Lilac Jeans Vocal)
On: The Preface Ep (Wmc 2014 Sampler)
$0.99 Buy Song
Perfect Love
On: Perfect Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Oh Yeah
On: Can I...
$1.29 Buy Song
Ffwd
On: Can I...
$1.29 Buy Song
Two Piece
On: Can I...
$1.29 Buy Song
Dreaming About Me
On: Can I...
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko
Jaicko