Related Artists

Morgan Heritage


Tarrus Riley


Anthony B


Richie Spice


I Wayne


Garnett Silk


Dennis Brown


Busy Signal


Luciano


Sanchez

Jah Cure


Home > Music > J > Jah Cure


Birth Name: Siccature Alcock
Born: 1978/10/11
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Reggae

Jah Cure, or Iyah Cure (born Siccature Alcock on 11 October 1978 in Hanover, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae musician, who was raised in Kingston. He was given the name Jah Cure by Capleton whom he met while growing up in Kingston.

Music:
Listen to Jah Cure
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Girlfriend
On: Hot Nights, Cool Reggae
$0.99 Buy Song
Girlfriend
On: Platinum Reggae, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
What Will it Take
On: Strictly The Best, Vol.36: 2007 Roots Reggae
$0.99 Buy Song
True Reflections
On: Strictly The Best, Vol.34
$0.99 Buy Song
True Reflection
On: Riddim Driven: Reflections
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jah_Cure
Jah_Cure
Jah_Cure
Jah_Cure
Jah_Cure
Jah_Cure