Related Artists

Styles P


Sheek Louch


Ruff Ryders


DJ Green Lantern


LOX


Cassidy


DJ Clue?


Joell Ortiz


The Diplomats


Scrill

Jadakiss


Home > Music > J > Jadakiss


Birth Name: Jason Phillips
Born: 1975/05/27
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jason Phillips (born May 27, 1975), better known as Jadakiss, is an American rapper. He is a member of the group The LOX. Jadakiss is one of the three owners of the imprint known as D-Block. In early 2007, Jadakiss signed to Roc-a-Fella Records / Def Jam Records. Jada's debut solo album, “Kiss Tha Game Goodbye,” was released in 2001 under the Ruff Ryders/Interscope label. The album featured popular guests and producers such as DJ Premier, The Alchemist, DMX, Snoop Dogg and Swizz Beatz. It produced the single “Put Ya Hands Up,” and the album peaked at #2 on the Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and #5 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. He appeared on the hit single, “Jenny from th... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jadakiss
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hate Blood (LP Mix)
On: Instructions (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Jenny From The Block (Track Masters Remix)
On: This Is Me...Then
$1.29 Buy Song
Sexy
On: Mary
$1.29 Buy Song
Livin' The Life
On: The Album: V2.O (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Livin' The Life
On: The Album: V2.O (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
Jadakiss
View All Pictures >>


Videos: