Related Artists

Jermaine Jackson


Glenn Jones


Cherrelle


Stacy Lattisaw


Angela Bofill


Meli'sa Morgan


Michel'le


The Deele


Angela Winbush


Sounds Of Blackness

Rebbie Jackson


Home > Music > J > Jackson, Rebbie


Birth Name: Maureen Reillette Jackson
Born: 1950/05/29
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
Years Active: 1974–1998
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul

Maureen Reillette Brown (née Jackson; born May 29, 1950) is an American singer professionally known as Rebbie Jackson. Born and raised in Gary, Indiana, she is the eldest child of the Jackson family of musicians. She first performed on stage with her siblings during shows in Las Vegas, Nevada, at the MGM Grand Hotel and Casino in 1974, before subsequently appearing in the television series ''The Jacksons''. At age 34, Jackson released her debut album ''Centipede'' (1984). The album featured songs written by Smokey Robinson, Prince and her younger brother Michael, whose contribution (the title track "Centipede") became Rebbie's most successful single release. By the end of the 1980s, the si... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rebbie Jackson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Play Me (I'm A Jukebox)
On: Centipede
$0.99 Buy Song
A Fork In The Road
On: Centipede
$0.99 Buy Song
Ready For Love
On: Centipede
$0.99 Buy Song
Reaction
On: Reaction
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't No Way To Love
On: Reaction
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie
Jackson,_Rebbie


Videos: