Related Artists

Paris Hilton

La Toya Jackson


Home > Music > J > Jackson, La Toya


Birth Name: La Toya Yvonne Jackson
Born: 1956/05/29
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1972–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Dance

La Toya Yvonne Jackson (born May 29, 1956) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, author, television personality, actress, businesswoman, activist and former model . She is the fifth child of the Jackson family. She had a career as a singer throughout the 1980s and 1990s, and returned to music in 2004 with her ''Billboard'' charting songs "Just Wanna Dance" and "Free the World". A forthcoming album, ''Startin' Over'', has yet to be released.

Music:
Listen to La Toya Jackson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Somewhere
On: Song Shop, Vol. 17
$0.99 Buy Song
Sexual Feeling
On: Song Shop, Vol.15
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can Count On Me
On: Song Shop, Vol.20
$0.99 Buy Song
Do The Salsa (Original)
On: Dein Geburtstagsgeschenk - Disco Grooving
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can Count On Me (Original)
On: Dein Geburtstagsgeschenk - Disco Grooving
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
Jackson,_La_Toya
View All Pictures >>


Videos: