Related Artists

Stacy Lattisaw


Kurtis Blow


Patrice Rushen


Deniece Williams


Shalamar


Johnny Gill


Stephanie Mills


Force M.D.'s


The Main Ingredient


Miki Howard

Jermaine Jackson


Home > Music > J > Jackson, Jermaine


Birth Name: Jermaine La Jaune Jackson
Born: 1954/12/11
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1964–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Dance

Jermaine La Jaune Jackson (born December 11, 1954) is an American singer, bassist, composer, a member of The Jackson 5, older brother of American pop stars Michael Jackson and Janet Jackson and occasional film director. He also recorded several duets with the legendary diva Whitney Houston in her early years as a recording artist.

Music:
Listen to Jermaine Jackson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Let's Get Serious
On: 202 Motown Songs: The Complete No.1s
$1.29 Buy Song
I Need You
On: Soulsation!
$0.99 Buy Song
Season's Greetings From Jermaine Jackson
On: Ultimate Christmas Collection
$1.29 Buy Song
Dynamite
On: Jermaine Jackson
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweetest Sweetest
On: Jermaine Jackson
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
Jackson,_Jermaine
View All Pictures >>


Videos: