Related Artists

Gene Pitney

Jackie Trent


Home > Music > J > Jackie Trent


Birth Name: Yvonne Burgess
Born: 1940/09/06
Birth Place: Newcastle-under-Lyme, England
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Popular Music, Theatre

Jackie Trent (born Yvonne Burgess, 6 September 1940, Newcastle-under-Lyme) is an English singer, songwriter, and actress.

Music:
Listen to Jackie Trent
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Where Are You Now (My Love)
On: Swingin' On A Star, Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Where Are You Now (My Love)
On: Karaoke Pop: Find Me (Odyssey To Anyoona)
$0.99 Buy Song
Only One Such As You
On: Girls, Girls, Girls, Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Send Her Away
On: The Breakaways And Friends: That's How It Goe…
$0.99 Buy Song
Melancholy Me
On: Where Are You Now: The Pye Anthology
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>