Related Artists

Jack Teagarden


Home > Music > J > Jack Teagarden


Birth Name: Weldon Leo "Jack" Teagarden
Born: 1905/08/20
Birth Place: Vernon, Texas
Died: 1964/01/15
Years Active: 1927-1964
Genres: Big Band Swing Jazz Blues

Weldon Leo "Jack" Teagarden (August 20, 1905-January 15, 1964), known as "Big T", was an influential jazz trombonist, bandleader, composer, and vocalist.

Music:
Listen to Jack Teagarden
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Rockin' Chair
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Tell A Man About His Woman
On: Mis'ry and the Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Basin Street Blues
On: Mis'ry and the Blues
$0.69 Buy Song
Froggie Moore Blues
On: Mis'ry and the Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Want To Miss Mississippi
On: Mis'ry and the Blues
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>