Related Artists

April March


Hefner


Albert King

Jack Nitzsche


Home > Music > J > Jack Nitzsche


Birth Name: Bernard Alfred Nitzsche
Born: 1937/04/22
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Died: 2000/08/25
Years Active: 1955-2000
Genres: Rock, Jazz, Classical

Bernard Alfred "Jack" Nitzsche (22 April 1937 - 25 August 2000) was an arranger, producer, songwriter, and film score composer.

Music:
Listen to Jack Nitzsche
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
#2
On: Three Piece Suite: The Reprise Recordings 197…
$0.69 Buy Song
#3
On: Three Piece Suite: The Reprise Recordings 197…
$0.69 Buy Song
#1
On: Three Piece Suite: The Reprise Recordings 197…
$0.69 Buy Song
#5
On: Three Piece Suite: The Reprise Recordings 197…
$0.69 Buy Song
Lower California
On: Three Piece Suite: The Reprise Recordings 197…
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>