Related Artists

P. Diddy


Ruff Ryders


Makaveli


Ashanti


Ma$e


G-Unit


Memphis Bleek


Eve


DJ Kayslay


DMX

Ja Rule


Home > Music > J > Ja Rule


Birth Name: Jeffrey Atkins
Born: 1976/02/29
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1994–Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jeffrey Atkins (born February 29, 1976), better known by his stage name Ja Rule, is an American rapper, singer, and actor. He began his career in the group Cash Money Click and debuted in 1999 with "Venni Vetti Vecci" and its single "Holla Holla". From 2000 to 2004, Ja Rule had several hits that made the top 20 of the US Billboard Hot 100 chart, including "Between Me and You" with Christina Millian, "I'm Real (Murder Remix)" with Jennifer Lopez, "Always on Time" with Ashanti, "Mesmerize" also with Ashanti, and "Wonderful" with R. Kelly and Ashanti. During the 2000s, Ja Rule was signed to The Inc. Records, which was formerly known as Murder Inc. and was led by Irv Gotti. His debut album â€... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ja Rule
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Back Up
On: Unrestricted (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Back Up
On: Unrestricted (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Pain Is Love (Skit)
On: Pain Is Love (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Dial M For Murder
On: Pain Is Love (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Inc.
On: Pain Is Love (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
Ja_Rule
View All Pictures >>


Videos: