Related Artists

San Quinn


Mac Mall


Richie Rich


Assassin


B-Legit


C-Bo


X-Raided


Daz Dillinger


Husalah


Yukmouth

JT the Bigga Figga


Home > Music > J > JT the Bigga Figga


Birth Name: Joseph Mohamed Tom
Born: 1973/11/08
Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA
Years Active: 1992 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

JT the Bigga Figga born Joseph Tom is a hip hop producer/rapper from San Francisco, California's Fillmore neighborhood. The popularity of his self-released ''Playaz n' the Game'' led to his signing with Priority Records in 1995. He has produced music for such rappers as Daz Dillinger, Master P, The Game, San Quinn, and Messy Marv, altogether more than one hundred albums, which include 12 solos. In fall of 2005 he became the A&R for the West Coast operations of the Houston, TX based Rap-A-Lot Records. He has had a role in the 2004 Spike Lee movie, ''Sucker Free City''. He played Killa Ski, a fictional rapper who had a minor role in the film. JT the Bigga Figga also appears in ''SKUZZ TV'', ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to JT the Bigga Figga
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Disconception
On: Munip As The Monopolizer (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Thug Entrapenurz
On: Code Of Tha Street (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: JT The Bigga Figga... The Game: Untold Story …
$0.99 Buy Song
Neighborhood Supa Starz
On: JT The Bigga Figga... The Game: Untold Story …
$0.99 Buy Song
When **** Get Thick
On: JT The Bigga Figga... The Game: Untold Story …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>