Related Artists

Ma Rainey

Junior Wells

Slim Harpo

Elmore James

Son House

Jimmy Reed

Luther Allison

T-Bone Walker

Lightnin' Hopkins

Howlin' Wolf

J.B. Lenoir

Home > Music > J > J.B. Lenoir

Birth Name: J. B. Lenoir
Born: 1929/03/05
Birth Place: Monticello, Mississippi, United States
Died: 1967/04/29
Years Active: 1950s - 1967
Genres: Chicago Blues, Blues

J. B. Lenoir (March 5, 1929 - April 29, 1967) was an African American blues guitarist and singer-songwriter, active in the 1950s and 1960s Chicago blues scene.

Listen to J.B. Lenoir
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Eisenhower Blues
On: The Chess Blues-Rock Songbook: The Classic Or…
$0.99 Buy Song
Eisenhower Blues
On: Chess Blues Classics '47-'56
$0.99 Buy Song
The Mojo
On: The Dark Streets Of Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Lou Ella
On: Sittin' In With Harlem Jade & Jax Vol. 5
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Sittin' In With Harlem Jade & Jax Vol. 3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>