Related Artists

K'Jon


Chrisette Michele


Raphael Saadiq


Ledisi


Melanie Fiona


Angie Stone


Leela James


Heather Headley


Will Downing


Corinne Bailey Rae

Laura Izibor


Home > Music > I > Izibor, Laura


Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Arabosa Izibor
Born: 1987/05/13
Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Pop

Laura Elizabeth Arabosa Izibor (born 13 May 1987) is an Irish recording artist, musician and producer. She won the RTÉ 2fm song contest while still in secondary school. She went on to win an award at the 2006 Meteor Music Awards. She also performed at that year's Electric Picnic music festival and Music Ireland 2007. Izibor has opened for Aretha Franklin, India.Arie, Estelle, Maxwell and John Legend on tour. Her debut album, ''Let the Truth Be Told'', was released in Ireland on Friday 8 May 2009, and in the UK on Monday 18 May with a U.S. release to follow on 16 June.

Music:
Listen to Laura Izibor
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
If Tonight Is My Last
On: Live From The Artists Den: Season Three
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura
Izibor,_Laura