Related Artists

Voltio


Monchy & Alexandra


Daddy Yankee


Tito El Bambino


Tego Calderón


Tempo


Angel Y Khriz


Wisin Y Yandel


Hector & Tito


Don Omar

Ivy Queen


Home > Music > I > Ivy Queen


Birth Name: Martha Ivelisse Pesante
Born: 1972/03/04
Birth Place: Puerto Rican
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Reggaeton, Hip Hop, Rap

Martha Ivelisse Pesante known as Ivy Queen (born March 4, 1972) is a Puerto Rican-American Latin Grammy nominated reggaeton composer and singer. She is most commonly known as "La Reina del Reggaeton" (The Queen of Reggaeton). She was born in Añasco, Puerto Rico. When she was young, Ivy Queen's parents moved to New York City where she was raised. When she was 18, Ivy Queen moved to San Juan where she met rapper and producer, DJ Negro; who introduced her to a group called The Noise, with whom she wrote and performed her first song "Somos Raperos Pero No Delincuentes" ("We're Rappers, But Not Delinquents"). In 2008, she resumed her studies, intending to conclude her high school education.... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ivy Queen
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The King And The Queena
On: The Best Of Don Chezina And Friends Of Reggae…
$0.99 Buy Song
Don Chezina Y Ivy Queen
On: Don Ricardo Garcia Presents: My Son Don Chezi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Echale
On: Desahogo
$1.29 Buy Song
Bilingual
On: There's Something About Remy: Based On A True…
$0.99 Buy Song
Saca La Semilla
On: The Reggaetony Album (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
Ivy_Queen
View All Pictures >>