Ernie Isley


Home > Music > I > Isley, Ernie


Birth Name: Ernest Isley
Born: 1952/03/07
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1966-present
Genres: R&B, Funk, Funk Rock, Rock

Ernest "Ernie" Isley (born on March 7, 1952) is a member of the American family musical ensemble, The Isley Brothers. First serving as a drummer, Isley moved to be a bassist, guitarist and songwriter.

Music:
Listen to Ernie Isley
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)
On: The R. In R&B Collection, Vol.1
$1.29 Buy Song
Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)
On: The R. In R&B Collection: Volume 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)
On: R. Kelly
$1.29 Buy Song
Caravan Of Love
On: Creating Harmony - 30th Season Highlights & N…
$0.99 Buy Song
Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)
On: The Definitive Collection: The Isley Brothers
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>