Related Artists

Agnes


Wiley


Little Boots


September


Tinchy Stryder


Kid Rock


Freemasons


Lemar


Example


Alesha Dixon

Ironik


Home > Music > I > Ironik


Birth Name: James Christian Charters
Born: 1988/01/18
Birth Place: Wood Green, London, UK
Genres: UK Garage, R&B, Grime, Hip Hop

James Christian Charters (born 18 January 1988 in Camden, London), better known as DJ Ironik, is a British musician, DJ and rapper. His genre of music varies from R&B, grime and hip hop. DJ Ironik has had three top 10 hits; Stay With Me charted at #5, Tiny Dancer charted at #3 and also I Got Soul A charity single which reached #10 in the UK charts and has also had several top 5 hits in other European countries.

Music:
Listen to Ironik
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Showtime (Remix)
On: D-Rock (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
J'ai Pas L'temps
On: La Loi Du Talion / La Roue Tourne
$0.99 Buy Song
On N'y Croyait Pas
On: La Loi Du Talion / La Roue Tourne
$0.99 Buy Song
Toujours Plus Belle
On: Psycadelick
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro/Treasure
On: Independently Unstoppable
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ironik
Ironik