Related Artists




Killah Priest


Kool Keith

Jedi Mind Tricks


Method Man & Redman


Inspectah Deck

Home > Music > I > Inspectah Deck

Birth Name: Jason Hunter
Born: 1970/07/06
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Years Active: 1991 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Inspectah Deck (born Jason Hunter, July 6, 1970) is an American rapper, producer, and member of the Wu-Tang Clan. He grew up in the Park Hill Projects in Clifton, Staten Island, and went to school with future Wu-Tang members Method Man, Raekwon and Ghostface Killah. Despite an inconspicuous persona, Inspectah Deck maintained a relatively high profile, as he was the second most featured member on Wu-Tang's 1993 debut album “Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers),” and provided highly acclaimed verses for the singles “C.R.E.A.M.,” “Protect Ya Neck,” “Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing ta Fuck Wit” and “Da Mystery of Chessboxin'.” In the years following, Deck would appear on several Wu mem... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Inspectah Deck
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Above The Clouds
On: Moment Of Truth (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Above The Clouds
On: Full Clip: A Decade Of Gang Starr (Parental A…
$1.29 Buy Song
Play 4 Keeps
On: Tical 2000: Judgement Day (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Forget Me Nots
On: Rap Life (Bonus CD) (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: The Movement (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>