Related Artists

Example


Nicole Scherzinger


IYAZ


Edward Maya


Taio Cruz


Jason Derulo


B.o.B


McFly


Agnes


Cascada

Inna


Home > Music > I > Inna


Birth Name: Elena Alexandra Apostoleanu
Born: 1986/10/16
Birth Place: Mangalia, Romania
Genres: Electronic Dance Music

Elena Alexandra Apostoleanu (born October 16, 1986) best known only as Inna, is a dance singer from Mangalia, Romania. She debuted in 2008 with the album ''Hot'', produced by Play & Win. The main single from the album, the eponymous "Hot", reached number one in Romania, Moldova, Bulgaria, Lebanon, Malta, Poland, Serbia, Spain, Syria, Turkey, Russia, Hungary, Greece and Ukraine. The second single promoted from the album, "Love", reached number 16 in Kiss FM's Fresh Top 40 in its debut week. She was nominated for best singer and best single at the Eska Awards in Poland. Inna also released a single titled "Deja Vu", in collaboration with Bob Taylor (aka Fizz), that was a major hit in Romania, ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Inna
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Devil's Paradise
On: Devil's Paradise
$0.99 Buy Song
Low
On: Low
$0.99 Buy Song
All The Things You Do
On: Global Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
All The Things You Do
On: Global Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Club Rocker Featuring Flo Rida
On: Hit Fm Presents Hit Mix 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Love (Club Version)
On: Just Dance 3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>