Related Artists

Richie Spice


Arrested Development


Black Uhuru


C+C Music Factory


Half Pint


Peter Tosh


MC Hammer


Morgan Heritage


Dennis Brown


Vanilla Ice

Ini Kamoze


Home > Music > I > Ini Kamoze


Birth Name: Cecil Campbell
Born: 1957/10/09
Birth Place: Saint Mary, Jamaica
Years Active: 1981 - present
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall, Reggae Fusion

Cecil Campbell (born October 9, 1957), better known by his stage name Ini Kamoze is a Jamaican reggae singer. He is best known for his signature song, "Here Comes the Hotstepper", which was released in 1994, and subsequently topped the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 chart. It also reached number one in Australia and New Zealand, and number four in the UK Singles Chart.

Music:
Listen to Ini Kamoze
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Here Comes The Hotstepper (Booyaka Remix)
On: Jungle: The Sound Of The Underground
$1.29 Buy Song
Trouble You A Trouble Me
On: Sly & Robbie Ultimate Collection: In Good Com…
$0.99 Buy Song
Hotter This Year
On: Hip-Hop Reggae
$1.29 Buy Song
Hot Stepper
On: Strictly The Best, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Great Kings Of Africa
On: Reggae Anthology: Music Works Classics
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>