Related Artists

Pat Green


Reckless Kelly


Stoney LaRue


Bucky Covington


Keith Anderson


Jason Michael Carroll


Emerson Drive


Phil Vassar


Randy Houser


Robert Earl Keen

Jack Ingram


Home > Music > I > Ingram, Jack


Birth Name: Jack Owen Ingram
Born: 1970/11/15
Birth Place: The Woodlands, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Country

Jack Owen Ingram was born November 15, 1970 in Texas and is a country music artist. Ingram began to write his own songs and perform in a local bar while in college. The early 1990s saw Ingram touring Texas and opening for Mark Chesnutt. Ingram’s debut album, “Jack Ingram,” arrived in 1992 via the Rhythmic label, which was followed by “Lonesome Question” in 1995. These two albums generated interest from Warner Bros. Records who signed Ingram and re-issued his first two albums. 1997 marked another label change for Ingram with the release of his third studio album, “Livin' or Dyin'” via Rising Tide Records. Two years later came “Hey You” via Lucky Dog, a division of Epic Recor... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jack Ingram
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Never Leave
On: Electric
$0.99 Buy Song
Pete, Jesus And Me
On: Electric
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep On Keepin' On
On: Electric
$0.99 Buy Song
Fool
On: Electric
$0.99 Buy Song
I Won't Go With Her
On: Electric
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
Ingram,_Jack
View All Pictures >>