Related Artists

Sixpence None The Richer


Lisa Loeb


Alanis Morissette


Dido


Meredith Brooks


Paula Cole


Michelle Branch


The Cranberries


Jewel


Sheryl Crow

Natalie Imbruglia


Home > Music > I > Imbruglia, Natalie


Birth Name: Natalie Jane Imbruglia
Born: 1975/02/04
Birth Place: Central Coast, New South Wales, Australia
Years Active: 1991 – present (actress), 1997 – present (singer)
Genres: Pop, Alternative Rock

Natalie Jane Imbruglia was born on February 4, 1975 in Sydney, Australia and is a singer, songwriter, model, and actress. Imbruglia got her start in the entertainment industry on the popular Australian television show 'Neighbours.' Imbruglia left the show to pursue a singing career and scored an international hit with her cover of an Ednaswap's song, “Torn.” Imbruglia's debut album, “Left of the Middle” arrived in 1997 and was a commercial success. She followed up in 2001 with “White Lilies Island” and “Counting Down the Days” in 2005, both of which were unable to achieve the same commercial success of her debut. Imbruglia was drawn to the arts as a child and loved to perform... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Natalie Imbruglia
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Wrong Impression
On: Sing Mainstream Radio 2002, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Wrong Impression
On: Pop Summer 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Wrong Impression (Vocal Demonstratio…
On: Pop Summer 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Torn
On: Left Of The Middle
$1.29 Buy Song
One More Addiction
On: Left Of The Middle
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
Imbruglia,_Natalie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: