Related Artists

Swollen Members


Atmosphere


Army Of The Pharaohs


Ghostface Killah


Twiztid


Kottonmouth Kings


Jedi Mind Tricks


Killah Priest


Inspectah Deck


Sage Francis

Ill Bill


Home > Music > I > Ill Bill


Birth Name: William Braunstein
Born: 1972
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop

William Braunstein (born 1972), better known as Ill Bill, is an American rapper and record producer from Brooklyn, New York. Having gained notoriety in the underground hip hop group Non Phixion, Ill Bill is known for his politically-themed lyrics and as the producer, founder and CEO of Uncle Howie Records. His brother Necro is also a rapper and producer.

Music:
Listen to Ill Bill
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Non Phixion
On: Turntable Anihilists Presents: Verses Vs. Bea…
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Snow
On: Black Snow
$0.99 Buy Song
From Rp To Bk
On: Meisterwerk
$0.99 Buy Song
Rearrange The State Ft. Ill Bill, Alucard
On: Ideology
$0.99 Buy Song
Reign In Blood
On: Brutality Part 1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>