Related Artists

Mack 10


WC


Westside Connection


N.W.A.


Ice-T


Eazy-E


EPMD


DJ Quik


Spice 1


Kurupt

Ice Cube


Home > Music > I > Ice Cube


Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson
Born: 1969/06/15
Birth Place: Compton, California, USA
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap, Conscious Hip Hop

O'Shea Jackson (born June 15, 1969), better known by his stage name Ice Cube, is an American rapper, actor, screenwriter, film director, and producer. He began his career as a member of C.I.A and later joined the rap group N.W.A. After leaving N.W.A in 1989, he built a successful solo career in music and cinema. In late 1989, Ice Cube recorded his debut solo album in Los Angeles with Public Enemy's production team the Bomb Squad. “AmeriKKKa's Most Wanted” was released in 1990 and was an instant hit, riding and contributing to the rising tide of rap's popularity in mainstream society. The album peaked at #6 on the Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and #19 on the Billboard 200 Albums char... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ice Cube
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Streetz Illustrated
On: Personal Business (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
III Tha Hood Way
On: Section 8 (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bop Gun (One Nation)
On: Greatest Funkin' Hits
$1.29 Buy Song
Ghetto Horror Show
On: The Recipe (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Should I Stay Or Should I Go
On: The Recipe (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
Ice_Cube
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome