Related Artists

Harry Nilsson


Helen Reddy


Judy Collins


Joan Baez


Blood, Sweat & Tears


Carole King


Tony Bennett


Tom Jones


Melanie


Peter, Paul & Mary

Janis Ian


Home > Music > I > Ian, Janis


Birth Name: Janis Eddy Fink
Born: 1951/04/07
Years Active: 1965 - present
Genres: Folk

Janis Ian (born Janis Eddy Fink, April 7, 1951) is an American songwriter, singer, musician, columnist, and science fiction author. She had a career singing in the 1960s and 1970s, and has continued recording into the 21st century. In 1975, Ian won a Grammy Award for her song, "At Seventeen".

Music:
Listen to Janis Ian
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Society's Child (Baby I've Been Thinking)
On: Society's Child: The Verve Recordings
$1.29 Buy Song
Too Old To Go 'Way Little Girl
On: Society's Child: The Verve Recordings
$0.99 Buy Song
Hair Of Spun Gold
On: Society's Child: The Verve Recordings
$0.99 Buy Song
Then Tangles Of My Mind
On: Society's Child: The Verve Recordings
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Give You A Stone If You'll Throw It (Cha…
On: Society's Child: The Verve Recordings
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ian,_Janis
Ian,_Janis
Ian,_Janis
Ian,_Janis
Ian,_Janis
Ian,_Janis
Ian,_Janis
Ian,_Janis


Videos: