Related Artists

Taio Cruz


Jay Sean


Gym Class Heroes


Ke$ha


Owl City


Far East Movement


Sean Kingston


Justin Bieber


Demi Lovato


David Guetta

IYAZ


Home > Music > I > IYAZ


Birth Name: Keidran Jones
Born: 1987/10/09
Birth Place: Tortola, British Virgin Islands
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: Contemporary R&B, Reggae

Keidran Jones, (born April 14, 1987) better known as his stage name, Iyaz, from the British Virgin Islands, is a singer signed with the record label Beluga Heights Records. Iyaz studied digital recording at New England Institute of Technology. Sean Kingston found Iyaz through his MySpace page in 2008 and later signed a recording contract with Time Is Money/Beluga Heights. Iyaz released his debut single “Replay” in 2009, which peaked at #2 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and at #1 in many other territories, including the United Kingdom. His second single, “Solo,” was released in 2010, and peaked at #32 on the Billboard Hot 100. His debut album, “Replay” was released in Ju... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to IYAZ
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Replay
On: Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 33 (Bonus …
$1.29 Buy Song
Solo
On: Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 34 (Bonus …
$1.29 Buy Song
Replay
On: Replay (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Replay (Flo Rida Version)
On: Replay EP
$1.29 Buy Song
Replay (Donni Hotwheel Club Mix)
On: Replay EP
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>