Related Artists

U-Roy


Horace Andy


Joe Higgs


John Holt


Freddie McGregor


Dennis Brown


Cocoa Tea


Yellowman


Luciano


Gregory Isaacs

I-Roy


Home > Music > I > I-Roy


Birth Name: Roy Samuel Reid
Born: 1944/06
Birth Place: St. Thomas, Jamaica
Died: 1999/11/27
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall

Roy Samuel Reid (28 June 1944 — 27 November 1999, born in St. Thomas, Jamaica) better known as I-Roy was a Jamaican DJ who had a very prolific career during the 1970s.

Music:
Listen to I-Roy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hospital Trolley
On: Don't Check Me With No Lightweight Stuff (197…
$0.99 Buy Song
Double Warning
On: Don't Check Me With No Lightweight Stuff (197…
$0.99 Buy Song
Holy Satta
On: Don't Check Me With No Lightweight Stuff (197…
$0.99 Buy Song
Straight To The Heathen Head
On: Don't Check Me With No Lightweight Stuff (197…
$0.99 Buy Song
Sidewalk Killer
On: Don't Check Me With No Lightweight Stuff (197…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>