Dick Hyman


Home > Music > H > Hyman, Dick


Birth Name: Richard Hyman
Born: 1927/03/08
Birth Place: New York, New York, U.S.
Genres: Swing, Stride Piano, Spy Music, Lounge Music

Dick Hyman (born March 8, 1927, New York City) is an American jazz pianist/keyboardist and composer best known for his versatility with jazz piano styles. Over a 50 year career he has functioned as pianist, organist, arranger, music director, and, increasingly, as composer. His versatility in all of these areas has resulted in well over 100 albums recorded under his own name and many more in support of other artists.

Music:
Listen to Dick Hyman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mine
On: The Essential George Gershwin
$0.99 Buy Song
Mine
On: Double Trumpet Doings
$0.99 Buy Song
Vampire Till Ready
On: Double Trumpet Doings
$0.99 Buy Song
Your Own Iron
On: Double Trumpet Doings
$0.99 Buy Song
Easy To Remember
On: Double Trumpet Doings
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>