Related Artists

Huey


Mims


Baby Bash


Shop Boyz


Foxx


Yung Berg


Unk


Gorilla Zoe


Sean Kingston


Crime Mob

Hurricane Chris


Home > Music > H > Hurricane Chris


Birth Name: Chris Dooley Jr.
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana, U.S.
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Chris Dooley, Jr. (born 1989 in Shreveport, Louisiana) is a rapper known by the stage name Hurricane Chris. In 2007 he released his smash hit “A Bay Bay” and was signed to J Records, where he released his debut album “51/50 Ratchet.” “A Bay Bay,” peaked at number 11 on the U.S. Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs and number 7 on the Hot 100 chart. The second single, "The Hand Clap", peaked at number 47 on the U.S. Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs. The album debuted at number 24 on the Billboard 200 album chart, selling about 26,000 copies in its first week. In 2009 Hurricane Chris released second album “Unleashed,” which had his first smash single from the album “Halle Berry (She's Fine).”

Music:
Listen to Hurricane Chris
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Jigga Juice
On: Jigga Juice (Alternate Edit) (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Picture Perfect
On: Exclusive: The Forever Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Jigga Juice
On: Jigga Juice (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Halle Berry (She's Fine) (Feat. Superstarr)
On: Halle Berry (She's Fine) (Feat. Superstarr)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hurricane Chris Flow
On: Down South Slangin' Freestyles Volume 1 (Pare…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris
Hurricane_Chris