Related Artists

Connie Francis


Bobby Vinton


Paul Anka


Neil Sedaka


Tom Jones


Andy Williams


Perry Como


Jim Reeves


The Platters


Tony Bennett

Engelbert Humperdinck


Home > Music > H > Humperdinck, Engelbert


Birth Name: Arnold George Dorsey
Born: 1936/05/02
Birth Place: Madras (now Chennai), India
Years Active: 1956–present
Genres: Pop, Easy Listening

Engelbert Humperdinck (born Arnold George Dorsey, May 2, 1936) is a popular music singer who became famous internationally during the 1960s and 1970s, after adopting the name of the famous German opera composer Engelbert Humperdinck as his own stage name.

Music:
Listen to Engelbert Humperdinck
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Release Me
On: Male Standards, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The Last Waltz
On: Male Standards, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: By The Time I Get To Phoenix
On: Karaoke Pop: What Took You So Long?
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Call On Me
On: Karaoke Pop: What Took You So Long?
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Dommage Dommage
On: Karaoke Pop: What Took You So Long?
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
Humperdinck,_Engelbert
View All Pictures >>