Related Artists

Marc Antoine


Euge Groove


Candy Dulfer


Doris Troy


Millie Jackson


Alice Russell


Barbara Lewis


Paul Taylor

Mick Hucknall


Home > Music > H > Hucknall, Mick


Birth Name: Michael James Hucknall
Born: 1960/06/08
Birth Place: Denton, Lancashire, England
Years Active: 1979–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Soul

Michael "Mick" Hucknall (born 8 June 1960) is a British singer and songwriter. He was the lead singer of the British band Simply Red, and is recognisable for his smooth, distinctive voice and wide vocal range, as well as his fiery red curly hair.

Music:
Listen to Mick Hucknall
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
T-Bone Shuffle
On: Jools Holland's Big Band Rhythm & Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't That Lovin' You
On: Tribute To Bobby
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Too Far Gone (To Turn Around)
On: Tribute To Bobby
$0.99 Buy Song
Poverty
On: Tribute To Bobby
$0.99 Buy Song
Yolanda
On: Tribute To Bobby
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick
Hucknall,_Mick